Belgium Speed Pigeons Lot #1

Loading...

Bidder Bid amount Bid time
leecheung 150.00 2022-03-23 00:20:48
Start auction 150.00 15-Mar-2022 13:00:00

Proxy Bidding, Also known as Commission Bidding is a concept in which the system automatically bids on your behalf up to the maximum bid amount that you have chosen (“Max Bid”).

Your leading bid will be placed from your max bid, at one increment above the competing bid, thus keeping you in the top position until your “Max Bid” is reached. The driver of the “Max Bid” is bids from other bidders.

This is simply to make the online auction process much easier and less time-consuming. Proxy Bid is the Maximum Bid and not the Current Bid.

  • If auction price is between 0 and 100 the bid increment is 10
  • If auction price is between 100 and 500 the bid increment is 25
  • If auction price is between 500 and 1000 the bid increment is 50
  • If auction price is between 1000 and 5000 the bid increment is 200
  • If auction price is over 5000 the bid increment is 250

1 in stock

This auction has ended

Sale : Belgium Speed Pigeons

Ring No.: NLD 18-4452023

Lot No. : 1

Sex : Hen

Details :

Lot 1

 

NLD 18-4452023

 

Blue Hen

 

Top class Hermans hen with all the very best of this strain in her back breeding. Half sister to Lots 2 & 10.

 

Sire is NLD 15-1365145 a g/son of “Samson” ½ brother to super breeders “Rossi” and “Euro”

 

Samson   NL 08-1100432 top breeder son of “Goochelaar” and “Moeder Euro”

 

Descendants to “Samson” are winner of the following prizes:

 

1st Prov. Dubasari                               against 10,187 pigeons

1st Jamuna                                          against 3,055 pigeons

1st Bogra                                             against 1,918 pigeons

1st Hustopece                                     against 1,195 pigeons

1st Halmajugra                                   against 1,166 pigeons

1st Marghita                                        against 1,126 pigeons

1st Halmajugra                                   against 997 pigeons

1st Peronne                                         against 687 pigeons

1st Hustopece                                     against 662 pigeons

2nd Geel                                              against 1,292 pigeons

2nd Marche                                         against 1,219 pigeons

2nd Kethely                                         against 757 pigeons

2nd Hustopece                                     against 641 pigeons

3rd Morlincourt                                   against 6,271 pigeons

 

+ Many more

 

Descendants to “Samson” are winner of the following titles:

 

1st Nat Ace-pigeon FCPR One-Day Distance

3rd Nat Ace-pigeon Croatia Short Distance

 

Samson was paired to BEL 06-6410633 a Daughter of “EURO” when he was paired to “GOUDKLOMPJE” a daughter of “Rossi x Spinneke”

 

“GOUDKLOMPJE”

 

Descendants to “Goudklompje” are winner of the following prizes:

 

1st P. Picena                                        against 1,581 pigeons

1st Zajecar                                          against 1,176 pigeons

2nd S.Severo                                       against 1,250 pigeons

3rd Senigallia                                      against 1,325 pigeons

3rd Vasto                                             against 985 pigeons

 

+ many more

 

Dam of  NLD 15-1365145 is a daughter of “EURO” when paired to a sister of “Olympic Vivian” daughter of “De Jackpot”.

 

“EURO”  B03-6192564 superb racer and breeder.

 

As a racer he won a.o.

 

1st European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A

1st Nat Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003

1st Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003

1st Quievrain                                       against 2,687 birds

1st Quievrain                                       against 2,516 birds

2nd Quievrain                                      against 4,924 birds

4th Quievrain                                       against 2,120 birds

 

+ more

 

As a breeder his descendants have won a.o

 

1st Olympiad Pigeon Young Birds Germany 2015

1st Nat Ace Short distance Cananda 2013

1st Bierges                                           against 26,028 birds

1st Sittard                                             against 21,620 birds

1st NPO Pommeroeul                          against 18,952 birds

1st Prov Gennep                                  against 13,998 birds

1st NPO Tongeren                               against 12,699 birds

1st Nat. Morincourt                              against 11,985 birds

1st Zutphen                                          against 11,205 birds

1st Duiven                                            against 10,949 birds

1st Laon                                               against 10,548 birds

1st NPO Chateaudun                           against 8,855 birds

1st Tullamore                                       against 8,822 birds

1st Nanteuil                                          against 8,414 birds

1st Nijvel                                              against 8,356 birds

1st Geel                                                against 8,089 birds

 

+ countless more winners around Europe and the World.

 

De Jackpot Bel 03-6192777 super breeder

 

Descendants to “Jackpot” are winner of the following prizes:

 

1st  Morlincourt                                  against 23,392 pigeons

1st  Wychen                                        against 13,707 pigeons

1st  ‘s Heerenberg                               against 11,023 pigeons

1st  Nijvel                                           against 10,836 pigeons

1st  Prov. Dubasari                              against 10,187 pigeons

1st  ‘s Heerenberg                               against 10,000 pigeons

1st  Prov. Fontenay sur Eure               against 8,936 pigeons

1st  Morlincourt                                  against 8,903 pigeons

1st  Chichaoua                                    against 8,886 pigeons

1st  Tullamore                                     against 8,822 pigeons

1st  Nanteuil le Haudouin                   against 8,663 pigeons

1st  Nanteuil                                        against 8,414 pigeons

1st  Meer                                             against 7,001 pigeons

1st  Duffel                                           against 6,140 pigeons

1st  Abda                                             against 5,910 pigeons

1st  Duffel                                           against 5,904 pigeons

1st  Soissons                                        against 5,392 pigeons

1st  Pommeroeul                                 against 4,946 pigeons

1st  Duffel                                           against 4,454 pigeons

1st  Quievrain                                     against 4,072 pigeons

1st  Lubliniec                                      against 3,821 pigeons

1st  St. Quentin                                   against 3,720 pigeons

1st  Budel                                            against 3,703 pigeons

1st  Roscrea                                        against 3,512 pigeons

1st  Roscrea                                        against 3,354 pigeons

1st  Balatonaliga                                 against 3,179 pigeons

1st  NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea)        against 3,164 pigeons

1st  Isnes                                             against 3,064 pigeons

1st  Jamuna                                         against 3,055 pigeons

1st  Gennep                                         against 3,023 pigeons

1st  Auxerre                                        against 2,988 pigeons

1st  Asse Zellik                                   against 2,954 pigeons

1st  Tiszafured                                    against 2,814 pigeons

1st  Arcos Jalon                                   against 2,770 pigeons

1st  Niergnies                                      against 2,748 pigeons

1st  Clonmel                                        against 2,644 pigeons

1st  Meaux                                          against 2,375 pigeons

1st  Chichaoua                                    against 2,360 pigeons

1st  Tabor                                            against 2,285 pigeons

1st  Caltayude                                     against 2,255 pigeons

1st  Boxtel                                           against 2,157 pigeons

1st  Deventer                                       against 2,139 pigeons

1st  Orté                                              against 2,125 pigeons

1st  Chittagong                                    against 2,029 pigeons

1st  Attiliana                                        against 1,970 pigeons

1st  Zolder                                           against 1,955 pigeons

1st  Quievrain                                     against 1,928 pigeons

1st  Bogra                                            against 1,918 pigeons

1st  Peronne                                        against 1,771 pigeons

1st  Roscrea                                        against 1,713 pigeons

 

 

Dam of NLD 18-4452023 is NLD 13-1802861 a daughter of SUPER ROSSI son of the Heremans-Ceusters wonder pair ROSSI & SPINNEKE. When paired to a daughter of DION when DION was paired to MYSTERIOUS.

 

SUPER ROSSI   Son of ROSSI

 

SUPER ROSSI is G/sire of 1st Nat Ace Pigeon 2012 Middle Distance Europa Cup

 

ROSSI  one half of the wonder-pair of Hermans-Ceusters “Rossi” x “Spinneke”

 

Super racer and breeder, winner of a.o

 

1st Quievrain                           against 2,508 birds

2nd Quievrain                           against 1,508 birds

 

ROSSI is grandfather to

 

1st Olympiad bird Netherlands 2012 Middle East

 

1st Budel                                  against 11,145 birds

1st Duiven                                against 9,041 birds

1st Heusden-Zolder                  against 8,538 birds

1st NPO Morlincourt                against 6,297 birds

1st Tienen                                 against 6,237 birds

1st Quievrain                            against 6,153 birds

1st Soissons                              against 5,392 birds

 

+ many more

 

SPINNEKE one half of the wonder-pair 0f Hermans-Ceusters “Rossi” x “Spinneke”

 

Descendants of “Spinneke” won a.o.

 

1st Provincial Ace Speed old Birds section 10

1st Olympiad pigeon Porzan Olympiad Cat F

1st Nat Ace Yearlings Croatia 2013

1st Nat Ace Short Distance Croatia

1st Nat Ace Middle Distance Croatia

1st Olympiad pigeon Middle Distance The Netherlands

2nd Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A

 

1st Budel                                  against 11,145 birds

1st NPO Morlincourt                against 6,297 birds

1st Quievrain                           against 6,153 birds

1st Isnes                                   against 5,079 birds

 

+ many more

 

DION super racer and breeder winner a.o.

 

5th Olympiad Pigeon Cat A Dortmund 2009

1st Boxtel                                 against 19,605 birds

1st Boxtel                                 against  4,054 birds

1st Peronne                              against  3,465 birds

4th Arras                                   against  7,572 birds

4th Strombeek                          against  2,204 birds

9th Geel                                   against  1,469 birds

 

Descendants of “DION” won a.o.

 

1st Semi Nat Esaouira (310kms) against 15,540 birds

1st Strombeek                          against 6,727 birds

1st NPO Peronne                     against 6,668 birds

1st Strombeek                          against 5,651 birds

1st St. Job Int Goor                  against 5,547 birds

1st Strombeek                          against 5,547 birds

 

+ Many more

 

MYSTERIOUS daughter of “OLYMPIADE” one of the most significant breeders in the Vorselar Loft. Mysterious is half sister to “SPINNEKE”

 

Descendants to “Mysterious” are winner of the following prizes:

  1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  2. Nat. Tullamore against 20,315 pigeons
  3. Laon (Besny) against 10,548 pigeons
  4. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  5. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  6. Mantes la Jolie against 7,911 pigeons
  7. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  8. St. Job in’t Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  9. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  10. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  11. Budel against 3,703 pigeons
  12. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  13. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  14. Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons
  15. Arcos Jalon against 2,770 pigeons
  16. Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons
  17. Morlincourt against 2,474 pigeons
  18. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  19. Chateaudun against 2,368 pigeons
  20. Caltayude against 2,255 pigeons
  21. Weert against 1,992 pigeons
  22. Zolder against 1,955 pigeons
  23. Bad Kreuznach against 1,570 pigeons
  24. Quievrain against 1,472 pigeons
  25. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  26. Prov. Skibbereen against 1,000 pigeons
  27. Quievrain against 893 pigeons
  28. Kethely against 757 pigeons

 

 

“Olympiade” is winner of the following prizes:

1st  Noyon                                           against 1,931 birds

1st  Noyon                                          against 1,393 birds

1st  Quievrain                                     against 390 birds

2nd  Noyon                                          against 1,242 birds

2nd  Noyon                                          against 795 birds

2nd  Quievrain                                    against 485 birds

2nd  Quievrain                                    against 294 birds

2nd  Quievrain                                    against 227 birds

3rd  Noyon                                          against 1,322 birds

4th  Noyon                                          against 454 birds

7th  Noyon                                          against 716 birds

9th  Noyon                                          against 874 birds

 

“Olympiade” is winner of the following titles:

 

2nd  Nat Acepigeon KBDB 2002 Short Distance

2nd  Olympiad pigeon Belgium 2005 Short Distance

 

 

Descendants to “Olympiade” are winner of the following prizes:

 

1st  Bierges                                         against 26,028 birds

1st  Nat. Chateauroux                         against 19,663 birds

1st  Boxtel                                           against 19,605 birds

1st  Sector Esaouira                            against 15,540 birds

1st  Wychen                                        against 13,707 birds

1st  NPO Peronne                               against 13,203 birds

1st  Nat. Mantes la Jolie                     against 12,999 birds

1st  Budel                                            against 11,145 birds

1st  ‘s Heerenberg                               against 11,023 birds

1st  Nijvel                                           against 10,836 birds

1st  Laon (Besny)                               against 10,548 birds

1st  ‘s Heerenberg                               against 10,000 birds

1st  NPO Chateaudun             against 8,855 birds

1st  Tullamore                                     against 8,822 birds

1st  Duffel                                           against 8,792 birds

1st  Nanteuil le Haudouin                   against 8,663 birds

1st  Nijvel                                           against 8,356 birds

1st  Strombeek                                    against 8,000 birds

1st  Sector Argana                               against 7,959 birds

1st  NPO Mantes la Jolie                    against 7,945 birds

1st  Mantes la Jolie                             against 7,911 birds

1st  Yeovil                                           against 7,658 birds

1st  Pommeroeul                                 against 7,262 birds

1st  Meer                                             against 7,001 birds

1st  NPO Peronne                               against 6,668 birds

1st  Isnes                                             against 6,657 birds

1st  Duffel                                           against 6,451 birds

1st  Sens                                              against 6,400 birds

1st  Venlo                                            against 6,392 birds

1st  NPO Morlincourt                         against 6,297 birds

1st  Quievrain                                     against 6,153 birds

1st  Duffel                                           against 6,140 birds

1st  Fulda                                            against 5,961 birds

1st  Strombeek                                    against 5,547 birds

1st  NPO Peronne                               against 5,282 birds

1st  Heusden-Zolder                           against 5,153 birds

1st  NPO Sezanne                               against 5,051 birds

1st  Pommeroeul                                 against 4,946 birds

1st  Quievrain                                     against 4,072 birds

1st  Haasrode                                      against 4,060 birds

1st  Boxtel                                           against 4,054 birds

1st  Rethel                                           against 4,044 birds

1st  Open Kimba                                 against 3,778 birds

1st  Kalisz                                           against 3,756 birds

1st  Peronne                                        against 3,676 birds

1st  Charleville                                    against 3,659 birds

1st  NPO Troyes                                 against 3,586 birds

1st  Hasselt                                          against 3,572 birds

1st  Komarom                                     against 3,535 birds

1st  Derby Ceduna                              against 3,523 birds

 

+ many more

 

Descendants to “Olympiade” are winners of the following titles:

 

  1. Nat Acepigeon 2001 Short Distance
  2. arriving pigeon Final Sevilla One Loft Race 2016 One Loft race
  3. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  4. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  5. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  6. Olympiad pigeon Croatia Olympiad Cat A
  7. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Short Distance
  8. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Middle Distance
  9. Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  10. arriving pigeon Zagorje 2012 Derby
  11. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Short Distance
  12. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Middle Distance
  13. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  14. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  15. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  16. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  17. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek Young Birds
  18. Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  19. Provincial Acepigeon 6 races Middle Distance
  20. Acepigeon Dist 1 Section 9 Middle Distance
  21. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek Young Birds
  22. arriving pigeon Zagorje Derby 2012 One Loft race
  23. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  24. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  25. Acepigeon Zutphen Middle Distance
  26. Nat Acepigeon Kleine Fond One-Day Distance
  27. Acepigeon Union Antwerp Middle Distance
  28. Acepigeon Zuiderkempen Middle Distance
  29. Nat Acepigeon KBDB 2010 Short Distance
  30. Acepigeon Club 2011 Short Distance
  31. Acepigeon Fondcl. IJsselstreek Middle Distance
  32. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat D
Loading...
Bidder Bid amount Bid time
leecheung 150.00 2022-03-23 00:20:48
Start auction 150.00 15-Mar-2022 13:00:00

Description

Select draft of Sprint/Middle distance pigeons :

Birds representing the best of Jan Hermans, Jan Hooymans, Pieter Veenstra and H & EJ Eijerkamp. 

 

10 superb examples of the cream of European racing pigeons, are offered for sale by Belgium Speed pigeons. 

 

The loft of Belgium Speed Pigeons have asked Pigeon Partners to bring to market 10 birds impeccably bred and representing some of the very best racing lofts in Europe.  

 

No expense has been spared in acquiring the parents of these birds and it can be seen from close study of the pedigrees and detailed write-ups on each bird, that there is something for everyone that wants to improve their stock loft. 

 

From Leo Hermans possibly the greatest of modern-day fanciers, we have the lines of EURO, OLYMPIC 003, De JAN, NIEUWE OLYMPIADE, ROSSI X SPINNEKE, JACKPOT, MYSTERIOUS, etc. 

 

From H & EJ Eijerkamp we have some of their superb family of Herman Ceusters having been major purchasers of birds from Leo Hermans sale in 2007 and in subsequent years, including the purchase of Nieuwe Olympiade for an amazing 210,000 euro at Leo Hermans sale on PIPA 2013. They have continued the superb legacy of the strain and have amazing and ongoing success with birds like DION, TURBO ROSSI, BEETLE, OLYMPIC VIVIAN and many more. 

 

The name HARRY is known by all serious pigeon fanciers around the world. This unique cock owned and raced by Jan Hooymans has created a strain all on his own. We have on offer 2 pigeons inbred to HARRY, from Harry and the very best of his children, brother’s sister’s and Grandchildren. Has there ever been another pigeon with such a world-wide influence on performance pigeon racing? 

 

Pieter Veenstra continues to be one of the most successful modern-day racers, all his best birds are represented in the back breeding of some of these birds. Birds like DOLCE VITA, Mr. BLUE, ROLEX, GUCCI, etc. 

 

It takes time, money and contacts to accumulate breeding stock so closely related to such great performing pigeons. This is the first time this private loft has offered birds for sale by auction outside of the Netherlands and we are sure everyone will agree QUALITY, QUALITY, QUALITY.